Make your own free website on Tripod.com

cublogo.gif

2008 Shawnee District Pinewood Derby Championship Race

Home
2008 Pack 4 Pinewood Derby
2008 Shawnee PWD District Race
Pinewood Derby Rules for Pack 4 and Shawnee District
Important message from the Cubmaster
Pack 4 news
Calendar
CONTACT US
Picture gallery
Tiger Badge Requirements
Bobcat Badge Requirements
Wolf Badge Requirements
Wolf Electives
Bear Badge Requirements
Bear Arrow Points
Webelos Badge Requirements
Arrow of Light Badge Requirements
Links

I want to thank those who helped make this race a success. I especially want to thank the following: Rob Veliky, Ted Kalbfleisch, Kent Wernert, Joe Walsh , Tim Niehoff and Shawnee District Executive Robert Thomas. Their hard work on a long day is greatly appreciated. I also want to thank the Cubs and their parents for their cooperation. Shawnee District Cubs Rule!

Click here for a slideshow of winners

    

Results for the Shawnee District Pinewood Derby Championships held at St. Agnes School on March 15th, 2008.   

        Championship round

SuperTimer II                       Dist08FN     Speed Report
        Car #  Name                Den                      Pack  Place  AverageHeats
        4     Joe Fisher           WEBLOS               4       1            2.5761    4
        6     Adam Murphy          BEAR               67     2            2.5922    4
        2     Brandon Cordini      TIGER               4       3            2.5991    4
        3     John Paul Blessinger WOLF             179    4            2.6274    4
        8     Garrett Sams          WOLF               143     5            2.6389    4
        1     Jacob Kalbfleisch     WEBLOS          4       6           2.6480    4
        5     Sam Ector             BEAR                 17      7           2.6556    4
        7     Aiden Martin          TIGER               42      8           2.6986    4

*********************************************************************************************

      Bears & Webelos

SuperTimer II                       Dist08BW     Speed Report
        Car #  Name                Den       Rank      Pack  Place  AverageHeats
        24    Joe Fisher           WEBLOS              4       1         2.5730    4
        18    Adam Murphy          BEARS           67      2         2.5932    4
        25    Jacob Kalbfleisch    WEBLOS         4       3          2.6279    4
        2     Sam Ector            BEARS               17      4          2.6714    4
        28    Cody Spaits          BEARS              42      5          2.6765    4
        20    Devin Walker         WEBLOS         32      6*         2.6925    4
        23    Gus Clenney          BEARS            43      6*         2.6931    4
        9     Robbie Collard       BEARS             6       6*         2.6937    4
        8     Spencer Davis        WEBLOS          42     9           2.7103    4
        21    Jonathon Savage      WEBLOS      32      10         2.7185    4
        30    Brian Cucullu        WEBLOS         179     11         2.7293    4
        5     Dylan Merritt        WEBLOS           518     12*        2.7321    4
        12    Alan Fletcher        WEBLOS         597     12*        2.7331    4
        22    Jairus Benford       WEBLOS        32       12*        2.7338    4
        27    Michael Riehl        BEARS            43      12*        2.7347    4
        14    Kevin Carpenter      BEARS          334     16         2.7816    4
        29    Ben Lally            BEARS               67      17         2.7902    4
        15    Jacob Hoffmann       BEARS        143     18          2.7932    4
        4     Devan Bastin         WEBLOS         116     19          2.8164    4
        17    Nathan Iler          WEBLOS           6        20          2.8316    4
        19    James Roth           WEBLOS        179     21          2.8390    4
        3     Trevor Bastin        BEARS             116    22          2.8401    4
        7     Jacob Fritts         BEARS               17      23         2.8415    4
        13    Jacob Lang           BEARS            489     24        2.8543    4
        16    Matthew Ison         WEBLOS          17      25        2.8648    4
        26    Thomas Ostertag      WEBLOS       43      26        2.9286    4
        1     Tyler Wolf           WEBLOS             17      27        3.1490    4
        11    Gavin Granholm       WEBLOS      489     28        3.3454    4
        6     Tate Stilger         BEARS               334     29        3.3855    4
        10    Walter Pryor         WEBLOS          489     30        3.8019    4

*********************************************************************************************

    Tigers & Wolves

 SuperTimer II                       Dist08TW     Speed Report
        Car #  Name                Den       Rank      Pack  Place  AverageHeats
        14    Brandon Cordini      TIGER               4       1         2.5923    4
        2     John Paul Blessinger WOLF             179     2        2.6345    4
        5     Garrett Sams         WOLF                 143     3        2.6485    4
        13    Max Brian            WOLF                  67      4        2.6683    4
        6     Peter Spoelker       WOLF                42      5*       2.6854    4
        17    Justin Walker        WOLF                32      5*      2.6861    4
        16    Aiden Martin         TIGER                42      7       2.6913    4
        4     Evan Allen           WOLF                  67      8       2.7019    4
        15    Sam Walsh            WOLF                4       9       2.7155    4
        3     Ben Philpot          WOLF                334     10      2.7298    4
        1     Jack O'Toole         WOLF               179     11      2.7356    4
        7     Phillip Thornberry   WOLF              34      12      2.7698    4
        10    Paulino Castillo     TIGER               6        13      2.7980    4
        18    Devin Meiner         WOLF               32      14      2.8655    4
        11    Gregory Snow         WOLF             489    15       3.2515    4
        12    Erasmus Brown        TIGER            827    16       3.2605    4
        9     Jonathon Bramley     WOLF            489    17       3.2753    4
        8     Brandon Mitchell     WOLF             489    18        7.0000    4

 

pwdshawnee2008.jpg

Shawnee District Pinewood Derby Rules

2007 Shawnee District Pinewood Derby Results

Link to Supertrack the official track of Pack 4 and this year's Shawnee District Championships

sdpwdts.jpg

The Trophies for the 2008 race.